1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Username and Password ain't showing up.

Discussion in 'Archive' started by scandalll, Dec 8, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. scandalll

    scandalll User

    Joined:
    03.12.11
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have this problem with my client,the username and pass don`t show up on screen along with the options etc and the other that follow after login like server selection ,character creation screen etc.does some1 have encountered this problem and have a cure for it?
     
  2. scandalll

    scandalll User

    Joined:
    03.12.11
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    bump
    bump
     
  3. Krontas

    Krontas User

    Joined:
    03.12.11
    Messages:
    308
    Likes Received:
    3
    you dont hava an ingamelogin here on innova. you login via webacc. you cant change res and quallity untill you created a char and login. there is a chance if you edit your option.ini but i think you cant handle it.
     
  4. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    hello scandalll,

    lineage eu is using web launcher. create account at eu.4game.com, after logging in on web panel, and updating your client, button "play" will appear on the web, when you click it, game will start.

    best regards,
     
  5. corenick

    corenick User

    Joined:
    05.12.11
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    looks like scandalll is havin exactly same problem as me. it's not having no loging in screen. it's having no windows or buttons at all. there was a thread about it earlier but some maniac said it's becouse weak, outdated pc we are playing on. ******** it is couse people i know can play the game on much older pcs than mine.
    lookin forward to see this bug fixed.

    just bumping
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 12, 2011
  6. LillaAnte

    LillaAnte User

    Joined:
    10.12.11
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello scandall!
    try clicking "sign in and register" in upper right corner because the big "sign in" seems not working in internet explorer 9.
    but the big "sign in" works in firefox 8.

    best regards.
     
  7. corenick

    corenick User

    Joined:
    05.12.11
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    read crefuly. he does not have login screen exactly as me (and plenty other people), he does not have any other window or button, exactly as me. people read first post in topic please. we both (and other users) got no windows or buttons in game. there is no issue here with singing in.

    omfg does anybody reads whole topic these days or just write whatever comes with keyboard?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 11, 2011
  8. LillaAnte

    LillaAnte User

    Joined:
    10.12.11
    Messages:
    18
    Likes Received:
    0
    maybe try to update your video drivers then?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 11, 2011
  9. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    hello scandalll,

    please post me your pc configuration.
     
  10. corenick

    corenick User

    Joined:
    05.12.11
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    @lillaante did changed drivers 4 times.
    @ieska since i got same issue will tell you my pc's conf. 64bit sempron 2800+, 1,5 gigs of ram, ati radeon 8500. all works well but no windows or buttons however messages like "your account is currently in use" are being displayed.

    just bumping
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 12, 2011
  11. Famous

    Famous User

    Joined:
    03.12.11
    Messages:
    30
    Likes Received:
    2
    try deleting the system folder and doing a fix all via the web launcher if possible disable your av/fw they can effect downloaded items....
     
  12. scandalll

    scandalll User

    Joined:
    03.12.11
    Messages:
    41
    Likes Received:
    0
    i`ve received a mail from ncsoft tech team and they told me is a hardware related issues due the fact that the pc is ancient but that isn`t true bcoz i`ve seen ppl with less better computers running the game,after i`ve told them this they said that maybe the drivers are to old.i`ll try tommorrow to change the drivers again with some fan made ones,maybe it will work.

    she has ati radeon 9250/9200 256 mb ,1 gb ram , an 2800+ single core amd proccessor but she used to run freya,h5 not very good but playable.

    i`ve did that but her games still dosen`t work,we have the same av ,mine works,her dosen`t..
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 12, 2011
  13. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    hello scandalll,

    please post me your pc configuration here.
     
  14. AskTheDust

    AskTheDust User

    Joined:
    14.12.11
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    i got the same problem after my first l2 starting. atm i tried to launch it from old laptop and yeah mb is rly becouse of that .
     
  15. TGM_darken09

    TGM_darken09 User

    Joined:
    25.10.11
    Messages:
    6,762
    Likes Received:
    6,512
    the issue is in outdated hardware (videocard).
    i'm closing the thread.
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.