1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

problem login gameguard

Discussion in 'Archive' started by kenshinarck, Dec 9, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi
    i have problems with gameguard.
    by logging in i get an error: error codec 610 and error codec 153.
    i have everything as i read on the forum.
    yet i still leave the error, here are a picture for you to see the problem.
    [​IMG]
    forgiveness for my translation, i'm spanish and i don't speak english.
    thank you very much.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 9, 2011
  2. Slasher

    Slasher User

    Joined:
    08.12.11
    Messages:
    157
    Likes Received:
    0
    repair your client.

    [​IMG]
     
  3. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    i use the tool and still fails.
    i even opened the ports on the router is still wrong.

    i am delete frost and system to lineage2 and repair fix.

    [​IMG]
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 9, 2011
  4. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 9, 2011
  5. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    i've done this tutorial before and did not work.
    i found a solution but a video and i fix the error.
    http://www.megaupload.com/?d=7rl6yo7t


    works, but now i get the server disconnects me.[​IMG]
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Mar 5, 2015
  6. Kall

    Kall User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,019
    Likes Received:
    0
  7. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    sorry for the inconvenience but the link you sent me.
    the problem does not solve anything.
    i have everything i put in the solutions, and no solution that can get me to play.
    i wonder if anyone has had the same problem.
    to fix and play the game, i need not have passing me dizzy post that i have read and practiced to play.
    i hope that what i say does not feel bad to gms.
    just ask for a solution to my problem, if not, unfortunately unistall the game without playing it.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 9, 2011
  8. Kall

    Kall User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,019
    Likes Received:
    0
    dear kenshinarck,
    please provide more information.
    do you use any firewall and av?

    also type in comand:
    game:
    Code:
    ping -t 109.105.156.11
    or
    ping -t -l 1000 109.105.156.11
    login:
    Code:
    ping -t geo.l2.eu
    or
    ping -t -l 1000 geo.l2.eu
    pts:
    Code:
    ping -t 109.105.156.21
    or 
    ping -t -l 1000 109.105.156.21
    and


    login:
    Code:
    telnet geo.l2.eu 2106
    game:
    Code:
    telnet 109.105.156.11 7777
    telnet 109.105.156.11 17453
    pts:
    Code:
    telnet 109.105.156.21 7777
    telnet 109.105.156.21 17453
    and make screen after you do that.
     
  9. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    i use eset smart security 5 and my sistem is win7.
    my router :;ecom ew125tgarm turbo-g adsl router
    disabling dep

    and open port 53,80,2106,2009,7777 and 17453
    image port
    [​IMG]


    this archive excluse firewall.

    [​IMG]
    and lineage 2 eu\system\gameguard

    game:

    c:\users\ping -t 109.105.156.11

    haciendo ping a 109.105.156.11 con 32 bytes de datos:
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=104ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=135ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=85ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=89ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=91ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=89ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=93ms ttl=50
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=32 tiempo=90ms ttl=51

    c:\users\>ping -t -l 1000 109.105.156.11

    haciendo ping a 109.105.156.11 con 1000 bytes de datos:
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=1000 tiempo=143ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=1000 tiempo=104ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=1000 tiempo=107ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=1000 tiempo=104ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=1000 tiempo=108ms ttl=50
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.11: bytes=1000 tiempo=197ms ttl=51

    telnet 109.105.156.11 7777 leaving a flashing line.
    telnet 109.105.156.11 17453
    ♥┐h\àˆ}xà½àœ*

    se ha perdido la conexión con el host.


    login:

    c:\users\>ping -t geo.l2.eu

    haciendo ping a geo.l2.eu109.105.153.10 [109.105.153.10] con 32 bytes de datos:
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=95ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=98ms ttl=241
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=84ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=85ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=165ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=95ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=90ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=93ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=32 tiempo=86ms ttl=243

    c:\users\>ping -t -l 1000 geo.l2.eu

    haciendo ping a geo.l2.eu109.105.153.10 [109.105.153.10] con 1000 bytes de datos
    :
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=112ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=102ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=110ms ttl=241
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=120ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=105ms ttl=241
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=118ms ttl=243
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=117ms ttl=241
    respuesta desde 109.105.153.10: bytes=1000 tiempo=155ms ttl=242

    telnet geo.l2.eu 2106

    0qâµ║v4â¢â½*▀à’■â¥àš╩4↓s4%à­╝u
    à¯à‚
    ▓╝↔à‰q@ôà·â®┘â½♥═àš>~àœ▒çov║↓àµkâªà¥àÿà°╬à€┘╗├0«â§â¸â¤%âª^☻↔;♠à"╩yuâº═â¢à
    y1àƒ│àš┌â¢hyà¤à‰àµlàà‡%à›8)"╣┼à±>»▓â¢â§à¦i\ùâ¹àuâº┌
    à‡╣û▀qàÿ▲[à‘♥j☺êà™↔â¯â¯à¿à—mi:â¯â¹û~l#)à›à…hâ¯iàóâª☻ à«uâ³4
    ∟ààš±àm┌


    pts:

    c:\users\>ping -t 109.105.156.21

    haciendo ping a 109.105.156.21 con 32 bytes de datos:
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=95ms ttl=50
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=89ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=121ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=91ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=89ms ttl=50
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=91ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=32 tiempo=91ms ttl=51

    c:\users\>ping -t -l 1000 109.105.156.21

    haciendo ping a 109.105.156.21 con 1000 bytes de datos:
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=109ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=112ms ttl=50
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=112ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=104ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=101ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=106ms ttl=49
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=104ms ttl=51
    respuesta desde 109.105.156.21: bytes=1000 tiempo=238ms ttl=51

    telnet 109.105.156.21 7777 leaving a flashing line.
    telnet 109.105.156.21 17453
    ♥y♦tbâ´┐►à™*

    se ha perdido la conexión con el host.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 9, 2011
  10. Shariko

    Shariko User

    Joined:
    04.12.11
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    when i log me in, than i see in the choice of server two server with chinese (or other asia writing system) charakter. on one i have one charakter and of the other i have nothing. when i want log in of one of this server, than take nothing.

    i hope you can help me with my problem. and sry for my very bad englisch :p.

    edit: i have deinstall and reinstall the launcher and the game, but the problem isnâ´t fixed.
    edit2: ok, when i try on the server with the charakter at first, so i come in the charakter choice. i can see than my lvl 85 charakter from the pts-event. this charakter should be delete, but it isnâ´t. the core server i cannot see and i canâ´t make a screenshot, because the pictures are blurry. at the beginning of the server name stands 126 and than follows asia charakter.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 9, 2011
  11. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    clear.
    i am well and i reinstall the launcher and the game 3 times.
    i tried every possible solution i saw on the forum.
    so i hope to help me personally.
    i will do all possible tests to tell me the gms.
    i have friends playing on this server and it makes me angry.
    i can not play with them.
     
  12. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Joined:
    10.02.10
    Messages:
    6,061
    Likes Received:
    224
    shariko, hello!
    your game client not updated - it's still pts-version (not live). repair your client please.

    kenshinarck, hi!
    tell me please what contains file frostupdater.dll in your lineage\system directory?
    is gameshielddll exists in your system folder?
     
  13. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    radix, hi ^^

    frostupdater.dll and gameshielddll no exists in lineage\system

    do they have to be to run the game?
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 10, 2011
  14. Shariko

    Shariko User

    Joined:
    04.12.11
    Messages:
    11
    Likes Received:
    0
    yes, i have reinstall the game yet and it is running. i think i had old images from the pts-event and the game donâ´t want updated. but yet it is running without problems :).
     
  15. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    is not there more people who can help me?
    i still do not know if the files i need them or not.
    the post is going to freeze because they have no answers.
    does anyone continues to help me please?
     
  16. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Joined:
    10.02.10
    Messages:
    6,061
    Likes Received:
    224
    kenshinarck, can you provide me with teamviewer session (remote access to your pc)?
     
  17. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok i send id for pm
     
  18. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Joined:
    10.02.10
    Messages:
    6,061
    Likes Received:
    224
    sorry, it's ~5.53 am - i really need some rest.
    if you interested - we can to work with you later...
     
  19. kenshinarck

    kenshinarck User

    Joined:
    09.12.11
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    0
    i understand.
    here are the 3:12 a.m..
    i also shall rest.
    later if you are connected you will wait with the running program and i will send the new pass go and thanks for everything.
     
  20. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Joined:
    10.02.10
    Messages:
    6,061
    Likes Received:
    224
    solved....
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.