1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Class change

Discussion in 'Archive' started by Gabs1990, Jan 5, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Gabs1990

    Gabs1990 User

    Joined:
    05.01.14
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi, i've tried to change class from iss spectral dancer to iss dominator by buying the chaos essence. when i talk to hardin he doesn't give the dominator choose. how i have to do for this change?
     
  2. KnightShade

    KnightShade User

    Joined:
    29.01.12
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    i think you just can't change to dominator iss. if you are an orc you can, but if you are another race, then it is unavailable.
     
  3. Gabs1990

    Gabs1990 User

    Joined:
    05.01.14
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    so if i change to iss doomcryier after i can change to dominator? i have to be sure in this :) thx for help
     
  4. KnightShade

    KnightShade User

    Joined:
    29.01.12
    Messages:
    19
    Likes Received:
    0
    if you are not playing as an orc you can't be a dominator. changing to doomcryer won't help. if you want to be a dominator you will have to start a new char as an orc.
     
  5. Gabs1990

    Gabs1990 User

    Joined:
    05.01.14
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    ok thx, but isn't honest, i bought the chaos essence and there wasn't any description of this limit. i think that this is a big fault done by the team ncsoft.
    anywere thx for your help :)
     
  6. DonRS

    DonRS User

    Joined:
    03.12.13
    Messages:
    39
    Likes Received:
    6
    you should have done some research about this subject (e.g. google -> lineage 2 chaos essence iss dominator) before purchasing the item. it has been said by juji that "tyrr maestro is restricted to the dwarf race and iss dominator is restricted to the orc race. both classes are only available for the main class."

    source: http://boards.lineage2.com/showpost.php?p=3335673&postcount=18

    regards!
     
    Gabs1990 likes this.
  7. Gabs1990

    Gabs1990 User

    Joined:
    05.01.14
    Messages:
    4
    Likes Received:
    0
    this is true but if someone sold something he has to specify all the limit, this is the normal way to sell something i think. but it's done. thx for help
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.