1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Problem for log

Discussion in 'Archive' started by allenxu, Nov 25, 2014.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. allenxu

    allenxu User

    Joined:
    02.09.12
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
  2. ShorterThan5Characters

    ShorterThan5Characters User

    Joined:
    01.12.11
    Messages:
    308
    Likes Received:
    1
    ok seriously, i just installed everything lineage 2, 4 game updater or whatever it's called and i still can't log in.

    [​IMG]

    i pressed update like crazy, it updated then it said everything is working, but nada
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 25, 2014
  3. LeoLee

    LeoLee User

    Joined:
    24.11.13
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    so server on? i have same update error
     
  4. sixsense

    sixsense User

    Joined:
    06.01.12
    Messages:
    118
    Likes Received:
    69
    same thing

    i have used internet explorer insteaf of my mozila firefox and log in started to work.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Nov 26, 2014
  5. ShorterThan5Characters

    ShorterThan5Characters User

    Joined:
    01.12.11
    Messages:
    308
    Likes Received:
    1
    yeah seems to be a problem running with mozilla, i've used chrome and it works now.
     
  6. Mbaka

    Mbaka User

    Joined:
    30.07.13
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    27
    any eta when this problem with mozilla will be fixed?
     
  7. Norekien

    Norekien User

    Joined:
    24.05.13
    Messages:
    1,299
    Likes Received:
    219
    ye, when you start using chrome.
     
  8. Mbaka

    Mbaka User

    Joined:
    30.07.13
    Messages:
    96
    Likes Received:
    27
    so expect for the fanboy's replay. can we get any answer from moderators?
    its clear that guy is clueless, so we some professional answer.
     
    Nikulinas likes this.
  9. Finality

    Finality User

    Joined:
    03.01.13
    Messages:
    300
    Likes Received:
    17
    this happens to me everytime i clean pc with ccleaner and i use chrome. i go to bottom left corner of webpage and update 4game app, button then appears.
     
  10. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    when you can't load page, please use ccleaner, clean your browser and check for unwanted addons.
    add eu.4game.com to the whitelist of any blocking extensions.
     
  11. pchela

    pchela User

    Joined:
    03.12.14
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    i got the same problem on ie, firefox and chrome. refreshing cookis and cccleaner didnt help :/
    any other ideas how to fix it ?

    when i click bottom left corner of webpage - update 4game app, nothing ehh.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 3, 2014
  12. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    pchela do you have fresh copy of windows installed or you working on old system and you got that issue all of a sudden?
     
  13. pchela

    pchela User

    Joined:
    03.12.14
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    old copy, issue appear after today update.
    yesterday all was ok.

    i check on friend pc who never play l2 and have no l2 files on his drive. the same problem.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 3, 2014
  14. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    please contact me thru skype and send me link to this thread, i will check what i can do for you.
     
  15. fumakilla

    fumakilla User

    Joined:
    02.12.14
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    2
    hi i have same problem with log in. when i try to log i can see 'error 728' and there is an 'update' button but ofc it doesnt work. the only solution for me is to manual update 4game by downloading installer of 4 game and updating it from pc. sometimes i gotta update it 4-6 times and still cant click 'play'. any ideas?

    edit: now it is error 705. when i want to log in it lasts about 1min and then appears frost icon and the button play changes to error 705. after i enter the game it stucks at logging in. when i finally enter the game im getting dc's every single time.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 4, 2014
  16. iYeagob

    iYeagob User

    Joined:
    09.01.14
    Messages:
    8
    Likes Received:
    1
    atm 2 days without can play since last update.

    if i go to web as i did before update it even appears, so i needed to use proxy, then i can access forum and main web for log etc, and after all time error 728 occurred while loading this page with an update button for refresh,,, i did refresh for hours and this still being same.

    i tried with ie, mozilla, chrome, tried reinstall and update 4game, tried all about other solutions ppl tried and staff told them to do, and still cant play.

    atm 2 days from my premium acc wasted for nothing.

    ty.

    p.d. anyway i just fixed it without any innova staff help, ty for " your so good help " that made my pa stop burn days without play.
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 5, 2014
  17. fumakilla

    fumakilla User

    Joined:
    02.12.14
    Messages:
    7
    Likes Received:
    2
    how did u fix it?
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.