1. Этот сайт использует файлы cookie. Продолжая пользоваться данным сайтом, Вы соглашаетесь на использование нами Ваших файлов cookie. Узнать больше.

Problem for log

Тема в разделе "Archive", создана пользователем allenxu, 25 ноя 2014.

Статус темы:
Закрыта.
  1. allenxu

    allenxu User

    Регистрация:
    02.09.12
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    0
  2. ShorterThan5Characters

    ShorterThan5Characters User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    308
    Симпатии:
    2
    ok seriously, i just installed everything lineage 2, 4 game updater or whatever it's called and i still can't log in.

    [​IMG]

    i pressed update like crazy, it updated then it said everything is working, but nada
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 25 ноя 2014
  3. LeoLee

    LeoLee User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.13
    Сообщения:
    8
    Симпатии:
    1
    so server on? i have same update error
     
  4. sixsense

    sixsense User

    Регистрация:
    06.01.12
    Сообщения:
    118
    Симпатии:
    69
    same thing

    i have used internet explorer insteaf of my mozila firefox and log in started to work.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 26 ноя 2014
  5. ShorterThan5Characters

    ShorterThan5Characters User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    308
    Симпатии:
    2
    yeah seems to be a problem running with mozilla, i've used chrome and it works now.
     
  6. Mbaka

    Mbaka User

    Регистрация:
    30.07.13
    Сообщения:
    145
    Симпатии:
    37
    any eta when this problem with mozilla will be fixed?
     
  7. Norekien

    Norekien User

    Регистрация:
    24.05.13
    Сообщения:
    1.395
    Симпатии:
    247
    ye, when you start using chrome.
     
  8. Mbaka

    Mbaka User

    Регистрация:
    30.07.13
    Сообщения:
    145
    Симпатии:
    37
    so expect for the fanboy's replay. can we get any answer from moderators?
    its clear that guy is clueless, so we some professional answer.
     
    Nikulinas нравится это.
  9. Finality

    Finality User

    Регистрация:
    03.01.13
    Сообщения:
    341
    Симпатии:
    22
    this happens to me everytime i clean pc with ccleaner and i use chrome. i go to bottom left corner of webpage and update 4game app, button then appears.
     
  10. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    when you can't load page, please use ccleaner, clean your browser and check for unwanted addons.
    add eu.4game.com to the whitelist of any blocking extensions.
     
  11. pchela

    pchela User

    Регистрация:
    03.12.14
    Сообщения:
    6
    Симпатии:
    0
    i got the same problem on ie, firefox and chrome. refreshing cookis and cccleaner didnt help :/
    any other ideas how to fix it ?

    when i click bottom left corner of webpage - update 4game app, nothing ehh.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 3 дек 2014
  12. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    pchela do you have fresh copy of windows installed or you working on old system and you got that issue all of a sudden?
     
  13. pchela

    pchela User

    Регистрация:
    03.12.14
    Сообщения:
    6
    Симпатии:
    0
    old copy, issue appear after today update.
    yesterday all was ok.

    i check on friend pc who never play l2 and have no l2 files on his drive. the same problem.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 3 дек 2014
  14. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    please contact me thru skype and send me link to this thread, i will check what i can do for you.
     
  15. fumakilla

    fumakilla User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.14
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    2
    hi i have same problem with log in. when i try to log i can see 'error 728' and there is an 'update' button but ofc it doesnt work. the only solution for me is to manual update 4game by downloading installer of 4 game and updating it from pc. sometimes i gotta update it 4-6 times and still cant click 'play'. any ideas?

    edit: now it is error 705. when i want to log in it lasts about 1min and then appears frost icon and the button play changes to error 705. after i enter the game it stucks at logging in. when i finally enter the game im getting dc's every single time.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 4 дек 2014
  16. iYeagob

    iYeagob User

    Регистрация:
    09.01.14
    Сообщения:
    8
    Симпатии:
    1
    atm 2 days without can play since last update.

    if i go to web as i did before update it even appears, so i needed to use proxy, then i can access forum and main web for log etc, and after all time error 728 occurred while loading this page with an update button for refresh,,, i did refresh for hours and this still being same.

    i tried with ie, mozilla, chrome, tried reinstall and update 4game, tried all about other solutions ppl tried and staff told them to do, and still cant play.

    atm 2 days from my premium acc wasted for nothing.

    ty.

    p.d. anyway i just fixed it without any innova staff help, ty for " your so good help " that made my pa stop burn days without play.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 5 дек 2014
  17. fumakilla

    fumakilla User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.14
    Сообщения:
    7
    Симпатии:
    2
    how did u fix it?
     
Статус темы:
Закрыта.