1. Этот сайт использует файлы cookie. Продолжая пользоваться данным сайтом, Вы соглашаетесь на использование нами Ваших файлов cookie. Узнать больше.

I'm disconecting from server

Тема в разделе "Archive", создана пользователем lampaq, 3 дек 2011.

Статус темы:
Закрыта.
  1. lampaq

    lampaq User

    Регистрация:
    28.11.11
    Сообщения:
    5
    Симпатии:
    0
    [​IMG]

    with l2eu problems continues... sometimes i got dc, sometimes, i pushing play on websaite, but that button doesn't react.. so for me are 2 issues:
    1. play button dont react
    2. if play button react , still cant login to beta because i got dc .
     
  2. handsofchaos

    handsofchaos User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    149
    Симпатии:
    0
    can you plz write what firewall u using
    do u use windows fire wall ?
    what windows u using ?

    do you use router ?

    some information can help to slove the issue
     
  3. Ruonius

    Ruonius User

    Регистрация:
    29.11.11
    Сообщения:
    2
    Симпатии:
    0
    i'm getting disconnects too, windows 7, no firewall, wireless internet, no problems with pc, gt555m gpu
     
  4. AnrijsLV

    AnrijsLV User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    8
    Симпатии:
    0
    i'm not shure if it's the problm, but every time since i instaled this 4game etc stuff, i got dcs/ and for about 30 secs it shows that i have no internet access!! :/
    windows 7/wireless net
     
  5. lampaq

    lampaq User

    Регистрация:
    28.11.11
    Сообщения:
    5
    Симпатии:
    0
    im using bitdifender internet security 2012
    firewall bitdefender
    windows 7 ptoffesional 64bit
    do not using router

    i tried turn off all bitdifender features, than "play" button works and l2 starting, but still get dc
     
  6. Cacos

    Cacos User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.11
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    0
    having the exact same problem even with different accounts! i don't really know what it can be... i'll try to repair my client and see if it works.

    i tried to repair the game but i had the same error... and if i run the game a second time i get the "you account is already in use" error.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 3 дек 2011
  7. Zorben

    Zorben User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.11
    Сообщения:
    97
    Симпатии:
    0
    same to me, also because of the lack of the login screen the game get closed and takes you to the desktop, that sux because mine takes years to load again :mad:
     
  8. jubizor

    jubizor User

    Регистрация:
    03.12.11
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    0
    well, i'm getting the same bug and i don't know how to fix it. i would appreciate an answer.
    usually i can get into the game but can't stay in the game more than 1minute and if i stay i get that message: "you have been... blah blah" and the client closes.
    windows firewall is off antvirus firewall is off so all firewall are off. about the connection, i'm using wireless and i don't know the router i'll post it maybe later.
    ah i'm using windows 7. btw what connections do you have? maybe its a connection problem ;) (meo)
    thanks in advance.
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 6 дек 2011
  9. Zorben

    Zorben User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.11
    Сообщения:
    97
    Симпатии:
    0
    any advice? getting dc again and again
     
  10. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    hello!
    geo.l2.eu server is accessible to you?
    can you check in windows command prompt:
    telnet geo.l2.eu 2106
    ?
     
  11. Zorben

    Zorben User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.11
    Сообщения:
    97
    Симпатии:
    0
    "403 forbidden" and "connection lost" respectively

    so what does it mean?
     
  12. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
  13. Zorben

    Zorben User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.11
    Сообщения:
    97
    Симпатии:
    0
    exactly, 403 forbidden in browser and connection to host lost in telnet, with strange letters above
     
  14. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    ok, "strange letters" = properly opened network port.
    dc is on the login screen or on the servers list and further?

    check gameshielddll.dll library in your system folder of the game client.
     
  15. Zorben

    Zorben User

    Регистрация:
    02.12.11
    Сообщения:
    97
    Симпатии:
    0
    i get dc'd on loading screens like character creation or when trying to log in with them, never ingame because i haven't been able to enter the world yet :(

    i've found gameshielddll.dll, do i have to do something with it?
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 4 дек 2011
  16. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    no, it's ok.
    do you have a frostupdater.log file in your lineageii\system directory?
    what it contains?
    how long can you stay at the character creation / selection screen?
     
  17. Paralen

    Paralen User

    Регистрация:
    04.12.11
    Сообщения:
    9
    Симпатии:
    0
    same for me (maximum time before disconnect is <1 minute)
    frostupdater.log:
    today i had crash: 2011.12.4 11:55:41
    os : windows7(32) 6.1 (build: 7600)
    cpu : genuineintel intel(r) core(tm) i5-2500k cpu @ 3.30ghz @ 3293 mhz 4095mb ram
    video : ati radeon hd 5700 series (1094)
    poscode : ts9(415) -114452:257234:-1139 4/0 [664]

    alineageplayercontroller::setspecialviewtarget <- fnscenemanager::playscene <- scene id: 0, current index: <- fnscenemanager::tick <- ugameengine::tick <- updateworld <- mainloop

    exception:
    code [exception_access_violation]
    address [0x2035c73e]
    offset from base [0x0035c73e]
     
  18. Paralen

    Paralen User

    Регистрация:
    04.12.11
    Сообщения:
    9
    Симпатии:
    0
    can somebody with this problem try to setup dmz for pc with l2? i dont know why (us l2 works fine), but it works for me.
     
  19. jubizor

    jubizor User

    Регистрация:
    03.12.11
    Сообщения:
    15
    Симпатии:
    0
    i'm getting this:
    http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/687/capture1ku.jpg/ wtf is this :eek:
    and still getting disconect time to time
     
  20. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    jubizor, it's ok. routers or something else? are you tried direct connection in this case?
     
Статус темы:
Закрыта.