1. Этот сайт использует файлы cookie. Продолжая пользоваться данным сайтом, Вы соглашаетесь на использование нами Ваших файлов cookie. Узнать больше.

can we know Servers Hardvare ?

Тема в разделе "Archive", создана пользователем Treys, 7 янв 2012.

Статус темы:
Закрыта.
  1. Treys

    Treys User

    Регистрация:
    07.12.11
    Сообщения:
    174
    Симпатии:
    0
    can we know what server hardvare have ? or its secret

    or when there will be official website with online status :p ?
     
  2. Duras

    Duras User

    Регистрация:
    30.11.11
    Сообщения:
    154
    Симпатии:
    0
    ye this is it:
    [​IMG]

    c0cktastic
     
  3. kazi0wichura

    kazi0wichura User

    Регистрация:
    27.12.11
    Сообщения:
    111
    Симпатии:
    0
    duras u are so wrong, ur pc doesent even turn on. this is our server
    [​IMG]
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 7 янв 2012
  4. Duras

    Duras User

    Регистрация:
    30.11.11
    Сообщения:
    154
    Симпатии:
    0
    make some sense pls?
     
  5. Treys

    Treys User

    Регистрация:
    07.12.11
    Сообщения:
    174
    Симпатии:
    0
    and when there will be gm's in game > like 2 first days was a lot of them > till now 0 /gmlist == 0000000000000000000000000000000000
     
  6. kazi0wichura

    kazi0wichura User

    Регистрация:
    27.12.11
    Сообщения:
    111
    Симпатии:
    0
    ur image good for sever down my image good for server on but slow. need more explonations?
     
  7. Duras

    Duras User

    Регистрация:
    30.11.11
    Сообщения:
    154
    Симпатии:
    0
    now its ok, your image didnt load when i replied :) and anyway innovas server cant look that good
     
  8. Intrepid2

    Intrepid2 User

    Регистрация:
    07.01.12
    Сообщения:
    46
    Симпатии:
    0
    i have a feeling we dont want to know the hardware spec...:d
     
  9. Duras

    Duras User

    Регистрация:
    30.11.11
    Сообщения:
    154
    Симпатии:
    0
    cant be worse than the ones they hav in "father" russia
    not that i know what they have there
     
  10. Intrepid2

    Intrepid2 User

    Регистрация:
    07.01.12
    Сообщения:
    46
    Симпатии:
    0
    exactly thats why :d
     
  11. Brume

    Brume User

    Регистрация:
    20.12.11
    Сообщения:
    260
    Симпатии:
    2
    if you know well the internet you can find there is only 3 place where the servers could be. if you know well ncsoft and their historical place, you'll reduce this number to 1. if you know how to use images.google.com you can find a picture of the ex ncsoft server in this datacenter and it's not kinda funny.

    a little help in there : http://www.cogentco.com/network/cog...=search&option=com_content&view=article&id=40
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 7 янв 2012
  12. Pinko

    Pinko User

    Регистрация:
    10.12.11
    Сообщения:
    291
    Симпатии:
    2
    bragging on forums u can use google are we ?

    if u have smth to say say it - if u have found a pic - post it in the thread is it that hard ?
     
  13. Brume

    Brume User

    Регистрация:
    20.12.11
    Сообщения:
    260
    Симпатии:
    2
    well try looking pics for interxion/luxconnect datacenter/full bay house, you will find some old 2 years old dell server with ncsoft flags.

    just wondering myself whyi answer to a troll.
     
  14. Midgard

    Midgard User

    Регистрация:
    29.12.11
    Сообщения:
    108
    Симпатии:
    0
  15. kazi0wichura

    kazi0wichura User

    Регистрация:
    27.12.11
    Сообщения:
    111
    Симпатии:
    0
    good one :d
     
  16. Takius

    Takius User

    Регистрация:
    29.11.11
    Сообщения:
    60
    Симпатии:
    0
    at bahamas with pa cash ;)
     
  17. Angel Green

    Angel Green User

    Регистрация:
    06.12.11
    Сообщения:
    63
    Симпатии:
    0
    if you know about internet you'll learn that there is more than 3 datacenters in europe, and the question was "can we know servers hardware ?" not "can we know servers location ?"

    /usebrainforce traceroute
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 8 янв 2012
  18. Brume

    Brume User

    Регистрация:
    20.12.11
    Сообщения:
    260
    Симпатии:
    2
    but only 3 located in luxembourg with cogent carier and only 1 with level3. the well known historical operator for ncsoft. and since ncsoft have totally leaved the europe the let their european partner use their facilities (innova for l2, gameforge for aion). there is only few pictures of the interior of those datacenter, and on one of this picture, you can notice the ncsoft logo. simple deduction is to made from "server location" to "server hardware". still trying to troll ? :)
     
  19. Pinko

    Pinko User

    Регистрация:
    10.12.11
    Сообщения:
    291
    Симпатии:
    2
    brume that`s a normal post , your first one was oh i know but won`t tell you.
    didn`t know that - nice info.
     
  20. Midgard

    Midgard User

    Регистрация:
    29.12.11
    Сообщения:
    108
    Симпатии:
    0
    name of cpu: pentium 133 mhz, socket 7 made from 1993-1994 (i don't know exact year of manafacturing)
    memory and type of memory: 48 mb edo ram (i don't know exact speed of memory)
    graph card: 3dfx voodoo banshee 16mb sd-ram, pci slot
    motherboard: pure intel (i don't know exact name of motherboard, but it has old intel logo on it!)
    power supply or psu (name & power): dtk computer - 200w
    lan card: 3com 10/100 lan card, pci
    soundcard: 3d blaster (actually it's soundblaster with optisound chip on it!) isa slot - a real legend of soundcard
    modem: 56k modem pci (don't know exact manafacturer of this old crappy 56k v90 modem!)
    hard drives: ssds in raid0 just for teh lulz
     
Статус темы:
Закрыта.