1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Critical Error "Insufficient memory"

Discussion in 'Archive' started by Vyjebanec, Dec 4, 2011.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. Vyjebanec

    Vyjebanec User

    Joined:
    04.12.11
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello, from yesterday when was start high lvl test i getting this error every time after -+ 30 min. playing.before i dont have this problem,like here than on nc sfot servers too.my hardware is ok,i already tested pc ( ram,cpu,hdd ) with prime 95 and in aida 64 system stability test.i have lattest drivers for graphic cards and chipset,directx and c++ i was reinstal too.my hdd have 50 gb free space,and virtual memmory have 6 gb,i have 6 gb ram tripple channel.in others serves i dont have this problem just here :( anybody know how i can fix it ? error message is under this text. thx for answere.


    2011.12.4 13:05:56
    os : windows7(32) 6.1 (build: 7601)
    cpu : genuineintel intel(r) core(tm) i7 cpu 920 @ 2.67ghz @ 4009 mhz 4095mb ram
    video : amd radeon hd 6900 series (1103)
    poscode : ts9(415) -114317:252212:-1588 8/1 [886]

    insufficient memory.
    please check the virtual memory option and avilable hard drive space.
    you can check them by going to : control panel->system->advanced->performance->settings->advanced->virtual memory.

    history: fmallocwindows::malloc <- 00000000 4194304 farray mem=803667136, aligned=814202880 vidresource=278360774 <- fmallocwindows::realloc <- 00000000 4194304 farray <- farray::realloc <- 4194304*1 <- tarray<< <- tlazyarray::load <- fstatictexture::gettexturedata <- esagilagstar.esagila_stone_001_5 <- fd3dtexture::cache <- retry create texture <- fd3drenderinterface::cachetexture <- fd3drenderinterface::setshaderbitmap <- fd3drenderinterface::handlecombinedmaterial <- fd3drenderinterface::handlecombinedmaterialforlightmap <- fd3drenderinterface::setshadermaterial <- fd3drenderinterface::setmaterialorg <- fd3drenderinterface::setmaterial <- drawsection <- staticmesh=esagila_remains_s.esagila_remains_basic001p1 sectionindex=4 <- renderstaticmeshlod <- staticmesh=esagila_remains_s.esagila_remains_basic001p1 owner=16_25.staticmeshactor2160 instance=16_25.staticmeshinstance9339 <- fdynamicactor::render <- renderactor <- actor <- translucentrendering <- renderlevel <- flevelscenenode::render <- fplayerscenenode::render <- scenenoderender <- draw <- ugameengine::draw <- grendev = 7c790000 <- uwindowsviewport::repaint <- uwindowsclient::tick <- clienttick <- ugameengine::tick <- updateworld <- mainloop
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 4, 2011
  2. Voldemort

    Voldemort User

    Joined:
    03.02.10
    Messages:
    1,895
    Likes Received:
    47
    dev's (ncsoft) know about this.
    at this time no 100% way to fix this =( but on win 7 64 this error appears less (i'm online more 12h, and no crits - win 7 64, 4gb ram)
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Dec 5, 2011
  3. Arcain

    Arcain User

    Joined:
    29.11.11
    Messages:
    311
    Likes Received:
    0
    it depends on location, try to stay that long in talking island and moving. it'll probably solve itself when people will be split over more locations on live but still, hope that memory leak get fixed.
     
  4. Vyjebanec

    Vyjebanec User

    Joined:
    04.12.11
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    ty for answere, i have win 7 64x, interesting is that this problem i getting from yesterday,before i was without any problem . my friend from clan have same problem with different pc configuration than me. i hope in future this will be fixed coz its now unplayable :(
     
  5. MoonWa1ker

    MoonWa1ker User

    Joined:
    29.11.11
    Messages:
    89
    Likes Received:
    3
    this is what i did and so far i havent got any error. i enabled lower detail. see if it helps u....
     
  6. spurga

    spurga User

    Joined:
    28.11.11
    Messages:
    20
    Likes Received:
    0
    i got the same error. every 20-30 min after awaken classes was added. when not many ppl there i dont get errors, but if there is pvp many ppl used skills got erro
     
  7. Time2Die

    Time2Die User

    Joined:
    28.11.11
    Messages:
    67
    Likes Received:
    0
    i hav same problem procesor 4 x 3.3 intel core 8gb ddr3 1333 ssd+normal dysk sata3 win7 64 home premium , i hav dc after evry 5-10min , so for me now its unplayable . when beta dont hav awaken class added i dont hav this problem ... but as i see max what we can do now its wait a bit. ( anyway im sure some ppl leave server becose of this crash )
     
  8. Vyjebanec

    Vyjebanec User

    Joined:
    04.12.11
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    good to know that im not alone :p
     
  9. Inxantia

    Inxantia User

    Joined:
    29.11.11
    Messages:
    27
    Likes Received:
    0
    i have that crash too, but not every 5-10min, like, 8h-12h
     
  10. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    good day,

    you can see actual solutions and issues' statuses here.
    additional instructions could be found here.
    if you can't find a solution for your issue you always can ask for moving the thread back into the main branch.

    best regards,
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.