1. Этот сайт использует файлы cookie. Продолжая пользоваться данным сайтом, Вы соглашаетесь на использование нами Ваших файлов cookie. Узнать больше.
Скрыть объявление
Здравствуй, Гость.
Мы подготовили тему с комментариями и объяснениями к Правилам форума.
В ней описаны многие спорные моменты, список запрещенных сокращений и т.п.
Ознакомиться с данной темой можно перейдя по ссылке.

I have a problem to play the game

Тема в разделе "Archive", создана пользователем dracu1990, 15 фев 2012.

Статус темы:
Закрыта.
  1. dracu1990

    dracu1990 User

    Регистрация:
    07.12.11
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    0
    [​IMG]


    i can't download updates and play the game! thanks
     
  2. DeepBlue

    DeepBlue Head Moderator (EU) Head moderator

    Регистрация:
    30.11.11
    Сообщения:
    13.764
    Симпатии:
    439
    thread moved to appropriate section.
     
  3. Kall

    Kall User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.019
    Симпатии:
    0
    hi,
    i need some information from you.
    1. update starts?
    2. in what moment update stop?
    3. what av/firewall you have?
    4. do you have added exeption on them?
    5. can you put some screen?

    best reagrds
     
  4. dracu1990

    dracu1990 User

    Регистрация:
    07.12.11
    Сообщения:
    3
    Симпатии:
    0
    hello, weeks ago on you seen screenshot in red circle, was a button and i click on update, but now, don't see the update, the web don't give the posibility for click on update, only look lineage 2 and not more. i have kaspersky antivirus
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 16 фев 2012
  5. Kall

    Kall User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.019
    Симпатии:
    0
    hi,
    ok so the problem is no button.
    please read this: https://forum.4game.com/showthread.php?t=6471&p=59942&viewfull=1#post59942 and make sure you have correct av configuration.

    after that if you still don't have button please try this:

    buttons issue.

    i discovered that the lack of buttons on the page can also be caused by .. move / delete / generally any action with shortcuts 4game. when do you have a folder with shortcuts in the start -> all programs -> etc.. don't move/touch/delete them at all!
    i did it and the consequences were painful - i left only shortcut from app which stays in tray, i removed the rest of them, and what? no play button.
    reinstalling -> everything works again.
     
  6. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    hello there,

    you can see actual solutions and issues' statuses here.
    additional instructions could be found here.
    here you can download client-check application.
    if you can't find a solution for your issue you always can ask for moving the thread back into the main branch.

    best regards,
     
Статус темы:
Закрыта.