1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

I have a problem to play the game

Discussion in 'Archive' started by dracu1990, Feb 15, 2012.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. dracu1990

    dracu1990 User

    Joined:
    07.12.11
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    [​IMG]


    i can't download updates and play the game! thanks
     
  2. DeepBlue

    DeepBlue Head Moderator (EU) Head moderator

    Joined:
    30.11.11
    Messages:
    13,751
    Likes Received:
    435
    thread moved to appropriate section.
     
  3. Kall

    Kall User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,019
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,
    i need some information from you.
    1. update starts?
    2. in what moment update stop?
    3. what av/firewall you have?
    4. do you have added exeption on them?
    5. can you put some screen?

    best reagrds
     
  4. dracu1990

    dracu1990 User

    Joined:
    07.12.11
    Messages:
    3
    Likes Received:
    0
    hello, weeks ago on you seen screenshot in red circle, was a button and i click on update, but now, don't see the update, the web don't give the posibility for click on update, only look lineage 2 and not more. i have kaspersky antivirus
     
    Last edited by a moderator: Feb 16, 2012
  5. Kall

    Kall User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,019
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi,
    ok so the problem is no button.
    please read this: https://forum.4game.com/showthread.php?t=6471&p=59942&viewfull=1#post59942 and make sure you have correct av configuration.

    after that if you still don't have button please try this:

    buttons issue.

    i discovered that the lack of buttons on the page can also be caused by .. move / delete / generally any action with shortcuts 4game. when do you have a folder with shortcuts in the start -> all programs -> etc.. don't move/touch/delete them at all!
    i did it and the consequences were painful - i left only shortcut from app which stays in tray, i removed the rest of them, and what? no play button.
    reinstalling -> everything works again.
     
  6. Eska

    Eska User

    Joined:
    24.11.11
    Messages:
    1,726
    Likes Received:
    11
    hello there,

    you can see actual solutions and issues' statuses here.
    additional instructions could be found here.
    here you can download client-check application.
    if you can't find a solution for your issue you always can ask for moving the thread back into the main branch.

    best regards,
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.