1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

Error 730

Discussion in 'Archive' started by VosVentus, Oct 11, 2015.

Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.
  1. VosVentus

    VosVentus User

    Joined:
    22.02.14
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    How i wrote in title i have error 730
    Is in place where shoud be play button ofcorse on webside.
    What i did:
    Left down corner update
    Reset PC
    Reinstall
    Chenged internet browser (from chrome to firefox(that before worked))

    Diin't worked stiil same.
     
  2. casillias

    casillias Technical specialist Innova Group

    Joined:
    05.04.11
    Messages:
    10,291
    Likes Received:
    534
    Restart 4game-service in services
     
  3. VosVentus

    VosVentus User

    Joined:
    22.02.14
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    oh forgot wrote i did this too
    +full reinstall(registry+uninstsall 4game+clean program/files/my documents(hiden))
     
  4. VosVentus

    VosVentus User

    Joined:
    22.02.14
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    hello?? refreshing
     
  5. VosVentus

    VosVentus User

    Joined:
    22.02.14
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    meybe some1 from support can help?
    ticket: https://support.4game.com/ticket/12102015-PI84
    but for every respond need some time to answer so i paste all talk here
    meybe some1 of you will figure out what's go on




    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 14:13
      How i wrote in subjecti have error 730
      Is in place where shoud be play button ofcorse on webside.
      What i did:
      Left down corner update
      Reset PC
      Reinstall
      Chenged internet browser
      +full reinstall(registry+uninstsall 4game+clean program/files/my documents(hiden))
      Restart 4game-service in services

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 15:00
      Dear player,

      Please try updating your 4game application again:
      You can find Update 4game button in the bottom left corner of the Play page.




      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 15:30
      FIREFOX/OPERA stiil same (after update)
      google chrome "Zainstaluj" button is on zainstaluj meen install

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 15:31
      Do you have path to L2 files added in Chrome?



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 15:32
      no and how that it work( if u meen files cookies then y if u meen file game then not yet )

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 15:35
      i don't know what is meen this symbol on left side of adress
      ussally is was green when i played before

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:11
      You need to fill in Destination Folder in the Settings. Settings button are near the Play button.



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor
      Was this reply helpful?

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:19
      how in 4 game there is any file?
      becouse in webside i can't press key(which chenge dialog window to make posibility chenge directory of game )

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:22
      Could you please change page language to English and reinstall 4game application again?



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:23
      look from 4game (where shoud be play button)

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:24
      Did you perform my recommendations?



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:25
      reinstall (full with rejestrs)?or only uninstall
      and how chenge language?

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:27
      You can change language at the bottom of the page. After that please uninstall the application and install it again.



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:29
      ok but where is it this button? i can't see this

    • GM Doctor
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:30
      Which button?



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:37
      Here is screen (after that what u said me to do)

    • VosVentus
      • Mon, 12th Oct 2015 16:38
      didin't upload last time
      and button i met chenge languag but i found

    • VosVentus
      • Tue, 13th Oct 2015 12:45
      topic stiil not solved refresh

    • GM Doctor
      • Tue, 13th Oct 2015 12:47
      Did you uninstall the application and install it again?



      Kind regards,
      GM Doctor

    • VosVentus
      • Tue, 13th Oct 2015 12:47
      yes i did +chenge language how u wrote

    • VosVentus
      • Tue, 13th Oct 2015 15:50
      hello? every rospund have to take hours?
      even if ppl GMS online?
     
  6. Gatses

    Gatses Technical specialist Innova Group

    Joined:
    05.02.10
    Messages:
    14,146
    Likes Received:
    6,134
    Good day.

    What is your security software?
    What extensions are installed in your browser?
    Clear the cache in your browser?
     
  7. VosVentus

    VosVentus User

    Joined:
    22.02.14
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    1. only ashampoo firewall( checked on off 4game work's it dosn't)
    2. extension you meen plugins?or kind
    kinds
    Firefox 41.0/Opera 32.0.1948.69/Google chrome Wersja 45.0.2454.85 m
    google chrome basic only
    Opera basic
    firefox basic+atobe flash
    3. did


    and if this is solution i can use team wiever or how this is name if this is gona help
     
  8. VosVentus

    VosVentus User

    Joined:
    22.02.14
    Messages:
    52
    Likes Received:
    4
    turn off aplication press update bellow 710 error and there update (left down corrner of webside) and then turn on 4game helped
     
Thread Status:
Not open for further replies.