1. Этот сайт использует файлы cookie. Продолжая пользоваться данным сайтом, Вы соглашаетесь на использование нами Ваших файлов cookie. Узнать больше.
Скрыть объявление
Здравствуй, Гость.
Мы подготовили тему с комментариями и объяснениями к Правилам форума.
В ней описаны многие спорные моменты, список запрещенных сокращений и т.п.
Ознакомиться с данной темой можно перейдя по ссылке.

Perma CRITICAL ERROR after ~10 min of play.

Тема в разделе "Archive", создана пользователем kissmedeadly, 6 дек 2011.

Статус темы:
Закрыта.
  1. kissmedeadly

    kissmedeadly User

    Регистрация:
    06.12.11
    Сообщения:
    51
    Симпатии:
    0
    Код:
    2011.12.6 17:48:39
    os : windows7(32) 6.1 (build: 7601)
    cpu : genuineintel  intel(r) core(tm) i7 cpu         860  @ 2.80ghz @ 2793 mhz 4095mb ram
    video : nvidia geforce gtx 260 (8538)
    poscode : ts9(415) -114187:253483:-1530 8/1 [481]
    
    insufficient memory.
    please check the virtual memory option and avilable hard drive space.
    you can check them by going to : control panel->system->advanced->performance->settings->advanced->virtual memory.
    
    history: fmallocwindows::malloc <- 00000000 2810016 farray mem=760606956, aligned=771145728 vidresource=423807088 <- fmallocwindows::realloc <- 00000000 2810016 farray <- farray::realloc <- 63864*44 <- tarray<< <- tlazyarray::load <- ustaticmesh::lockcachedcollisionnodes <- ustaticmesh::setupcachedcollisiondata <- flinecollisioncheck::check <- ustaticmesh::linecheck <- owner=staticmeshactor 16_25.staticmeshactor251 name=newbie_plaza_grass end[-114154.000000 ,253449.000000, -1529.318237] start[-113780.796875 ,253280.500000, -1237.381958] extent[0.000000 ,0.000000, 0.000000] <- renderactor <- actor <- translucentrendering <- renderlevel <- flevelscenenode::render <- fplayerscenenode::render <- scenenoderender <- draw <- ugameengine::draw <- grendev = 7c790000 <- uwindowsviewport::repaint <- uwindowsclient::tick <- clienttick <- ugameengine::tick <- updateworld <- mainloop
    i do everything what i read on this forum all tips don't work.

    i increase virtual memory space
    [​IMG]

    and i got this crit all over again.
     
  2. Time2Die

    Time2Die User

    Регистрация:
    28.11.11
    Сообщения:
    67
    Симпатии:
    0
    lots ppl hav this problem , for now i dont care about it but if i get this crit also tomorow i just quit from innova simple.

    i sold my old pc to my friend , and he can play w/o any problem haha , on my new pc i hav crits its rly cool ^^
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 6 дек 2011
  3. kissmedeadly

    kissmedeadly User

    Регистрация:
    06.12.11
    Сообщения:
    51
    Симпатии:
    0
    i gonna be pissed off if i wont be able to play because of this errors i give over 1k€ for this piece of **** last year why there is no l2 for consoles :( i hate pc gaming so much
     
  4. kissmedeadly

    kissmedeadly User

    Регистрация:
    06.12.11
    Сообщения:
    51
    Симпатии:
    0
    now i got crit like this

    Код:
    2011.12.6 20:06:43
    os : windows7(32) 6.1 (build: 7601)
    cpu : genuineintel  intel(r) core(tm) i7 cpu         860  @ 2.80ghz @ 2793 mhz 4095mb ram
    video : nvidia geforce gtx 260 (8538)
    poscode : ts9(415) -113899:256022:-1512 8/1 [481]
    
     <- ualaudiosubsystem::stopsound <- ualaudiosubsystem::playsoundw <- ualaudiosubsystem::playsoundw <- uanimnotify_sound::notify5 <- uanimnotify_sound::notify4 <- uanimnotify_sound::notify2 <- uanimnotify_sound::notify1 <- uanimnotify_sound::notify <- updateanimation <- umeshcomponent::updateanimation <- umeshcontainer::updateanimation <- apawn::updateanimation <- aactor::tick <- transient.mdarkelf <- tickallactors <- ulevel::tick <- (netmode=0) <- umasterlevel::tick <- ticklevel <- ugameengine::tick <- updateworld <- mainloop
    
    exception:
    code [exception_access_violation]
    address [0x1b5d2d20]
    offset from base [0x00002d20]
     
  5. darky

    darky User

    Регистрация:
    01.10.11
    Сообщения:
    561
    Симпатии:
    1
    disable virtual memory and give it a try
     
  6. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    hey,

    obvious your lineage running our of privileges in some case when this error occurs:
    i'm going to lead you through little guide to try prevent it, follow this steps:

    - hit the 'exit to windows' button (near ctrl key, this one with windows logo on it) and holding it press r
    - run window will pop-up, type there 'msconfig' and hit enter, like this:

    run.png

    - another window will pop-up. thats microsoft windows configuration window.
    - hit the tool tab and then find change uac settings, select it and click "launch" button, like on image:

    uac.jpg

    - another window will pop-up, this is user account control setting window, grab this slider and go all the way down with him, confirm change and restart your pc, like on image below:

    uacs.jpg


    post your results here, i hope that guide will be useful for you.

    best regards,
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 6 дек 2011
  7. UrbanDenim

    UrbanDenim User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    75
    Симпатии:
    0
    set your maximum virtual memory to 824300.

    as for your second crash error, try updating your sound drivers.

    mathew
     
  8. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    ieska
    code [exception_access_violation] not from uac =)
    and it's not from "running our of privileges" ;)
    it's only invalid pointer to free memory (not readable at all) or memory with special attributes (no matter of process privileges).

    i can write a little programm with access_violation error - and everyone can test it with \ wo uac
    results will be the same - crash with the same error code... so uac is not a reason of this error type.

    but your guid about uac settings is amazing, thanks a lot
     
    Последнее редактирование модератором: 7 дек 2011
  9. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    hello,

    you might be right, actually i had some problems with client on my own, don't remember what error exactly was bugging me, but after turning off uac all problems went away :)
     
  10. TragicR

    TragicR User

    Регистрация:
    03.12.11
    Сообщения:
    35
    Симпатии:
    0
    824300 mb ? and i use ssd and dont have that kind of space?
     
  11. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    ieska
    =)
    access_violation (system code 0xc0000005) is very common fault in software...
    i'm sure you will see a lot of same error codes in god (after live release).

    and more info for you (may be usefull, may be not)... after pushing "play" button, plugin in browser asks 4gameservice to start 4gamelauncher which especially requests uac-system for needed privileges (only if uac enabled - it's by design). and only after this game-launch chain (several processes) is starting
     
  12. kissmedeadly

    kissmedeadly User

    Регистрация:
    06.12.11
    Сообщения:
    51
    Симпатии:
    0
    i got this slider already on down and i don't know wtf is wrong with it :p if i gonna get this errors again i gonna do fresh system on my pc.
     
  13. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    hey radix,

    100% agree with your post, was just proposing solution that helped me with my earlier problems. it was worth a shot.
    radix, do you think this might be caused by some drivers ?
     
  14. kissmedeadly

    kissmedeadly User

    Регистрация:
    06.12.11
    Сообщения:
    51
    Симпатии:
    0
    all over again. again same critical
    Код:
    2011.12.6 23:03:57
    os : windows7(32) 6.1 (build: 7601)
    cpu : genuineintel  intel(r) core(tm) i7 cpu         860  @ 2.80ghz @ 2794 mhz 4095mb ram
    video : nvidia geforce gtx 260 (8538)
    poscode : ts9(415) -112527:250599:-2021 8/1 [481]
    
    insufficient memory.
    please check the virtual memory option and avilable hard drive space.
    you can check them by going to : control panel->system->advanced->performance->settings->advanced->virtual memory.
    
    history: fmallocwindows::malloc <- 00000000 12272 farray mem=824208732, aligned=830414848 vidresource=397349929 <- fmallocwindows::realloc <- 00000000 12272 farray <- farray::realloc <- 52*236 <- uparticleemitter::initialized <- umeshemitter::initialize <- aemitter::tick <- this=(6b566000), (d_he_heal3_ta transient.d_he_heal3_ta), buselight(0), busequake(0) <- tickallactors <- ulevel::tick <- (netmode=0) <- umasterlevel::tick <- ticklevel <- ugameengine::tick <- updateworld <- mainloop
    but i don't understand
    error says "os : windows7(32)"
    but i got win7 64
     
  15. UrbanDenim

    UrbanDenim User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    75
    Симпатии:
    0
    he obviously has a couple of 1 or 2tb hard drives. ssd's are usually low in volume, the 1tb ssd's that i know of are around â£500!!

    as i've mentioned in other threads, lineage 2 was built on a 32bit system.. so it will only recognise 32bit.
     
  16. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    32bit builds easily can recognize 64bit win or processes...
     
  17. UrbanDenim

    UrbanDenim User

    Регистрация:
    01.12.11
    Сообщения:
    75
    Симпатии:
    0
    not when 64bit didn't even exist and was only heard of in board meetings amongst it enthusiasts, at the time when lineage 2 was created. why they haven't implemented an update to use more i don't know.
    that's like saying single core programs can recognise x2, x4 and x6 core processors. they can't, lineage 2 only uses a single core also. my other 5 cores are wasted.
     
  18. Arcain

    Arcain User

    Регистрация:
    29.11.11
    Сообщения:
    311
    Симпатии:
    0
    you can always disable page file on ssd and leave it on your regular hdd. yet, those errors has nothing to do with the virtual memory itself, increasing page file size won't help here.
     
  19. Eska

    Eska User

    Регистрация:
    24.11.11
    Сообщения:
    1.726
    Симпатии:
    11
    we need to wait for updates. i hope this problem will be solved in very first of them. stay tuned.
     
  20. Radix

    Radix Innova Group

    Регистрация:
    10.02.10
    Сообщения:
    6.064
    Симпатии:
    225
    ieska, hmm, audio for example? about this only (not virtualmemory crash):
     
Статус темы:
Закрыта.